Our Staff

Dr. M. Satheesh Menon

Qualifications: M.A., LLB, PGDBM, D.H.E., NET, PHD.

Department: Economics

Designation: Head of the Department & Associate Professor in Economics

Experience: 29 Years

C. A. Anil V. Tilak

Qualifications: B.Com., FCA, ACS, LLB(Gen.), DFM, SET

Department: Accountancy

Designation: Head of the Department & Associate Professor in Economics

Experience: 29 Years

Dr. Smt.M.P.P. Gogate

Qualifications: M.A., PHD

Department: Environmental Studies

Designation: Associate Professor in EVS

Experience: 27 years

Dr.(Smt.) Bageshree P. Bangera Bandekar

Qualifications: M.Com., NET, PHD

Department: Commerce

Designation: Head of the Department & Associate Professor in Commerce

Experience: 19 years

Dr.(Smt.) Neena M. Nair

Qualifications: M.A., PHD

Department: English

Designation: Assistant Professor in English

Experience: 20 years

Dr. (Smt.) Seema S. Waghela

Qualifications: M.Com., B.ED., SET, PHD

Department: Accountancy

Designation: Assistant Professor in Accountancy

Experience: 9 years

Shri. Arvind A. Panchal

Qualifications: M.Com., M.Phil., NET

Department: Commerce

Designation: Assistant Professor in Commerce

Experience: 7 years

Dr.Sagar N. Dandgawhal

Qualifications: M.Com., MLIB., PHD., SET

Department: Library

Designation: Librarian

Experience: 27 year

RAJLAXMI NAYK

Qualifications: M.SC.(ENERGY), B.E. (MECH)

Department: BMS (ALL)

Designation: CHIEF COORDINATOR

Experience: 2 years

ANKITA DAS

Qualifications: M.A. (HONS)

Department: BMM

Designation: COORDINATOR

Experience: 5 years

SIDDHITA WALAVALKAR

Qualifications: M.COM (A/C)

Department: BMS, BAF, M.COM

Designation: COORDINATOR

Experience: 1 year

DIPTI DINESHKUMAR PARMAR

Qualifications: M.SC. (COM. SCI.)

Department: B.SC.(IT)

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 6 years

SWETA SUMAN

Qualifications: MBA (IT)

Department: B.SC.(IT)

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 1 year

PARIMAL SHRINIVAS

Qualifications: M.COM, B.ED

Department: BAF

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 1 year

VIMARSHINI SANTOSH

Qualifications: M.COM

Department: BAF

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 5 Months

SAJITHA NAIR

Qualifications: M.COM, B.ED

Department: BMS

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 1 year

PRASHANT RAJAN SHELAR

Qualifications: M.A. (ECONOMICS)

Department: BMS

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 1 year

JANHAVI BHUSHAN KONDURKAR

Qualifications: M.A. (PR)

Department: BMM

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 2 year

RINKLE SOHIL SHAH

Qualifications: M.SC (IT)

Department: B.SC.(IT)

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 1 year

MANISHA GANESH MANDAPELI

Qualifications: M.COM & NET

Department: BAF

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 6 Months

AARTI PATKAR

Qualifications: MCA

Department: B.SC.(IT)

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 4 year

SANDEEP KAMBLE

Qualifications: B.E, M.E (Electronics &Telecommunication)

Department: B.SC.(IT)

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 2 years

GANESH SAHEBRAO BHAGWAT

Qualifications: B.E(IT)

Department: B.SC.(IT)

Designation: COORDINATOR

Experience: 5 years

Mr. Anil Tukaram Talekar

Designation: Officer Superintendent

Experience: 22 years

Mrs. Sneha Santosh Patil

Designation: Head Clerk

Experience: 23 years

Mrs. Sanyukta Sandeep Vaidya

Designation: Senior Clerk

Experience: 22 years

Mr. Laxman Gopichand Kshirsagar

Designation: Junior Clerk

Experience: 2 years 8 months

Mr. Ramesh Vittal Nandivkar

Designation: Peon

Experience:  28 years

Mr. Anant Dinkar Lanjekar

Designation: Peon

Experience: 27 years

Mr. Raghunath Pandurang Karval

Designation: Peon

Experience: 26 years

Mrs. Hansaben Kanti Waghela

Designation: Peon

Experience: 26 years

Mr. Dharmendra Ramchandra Nagotkar

Designation: Peon

Experience: 24 years

Mr. Jagdish Tulsiram Handgar

Designation: Peon

Experience: 23 years

Mrs. Kamini Dhananjay Vyawahare

Designation:Liabrarian

Experience: 15 Years

Mr. Sadanand Manohar Sawant

Designation:Sr. Clerk

Experience:14 Years

Ms. Reema Sudhakar Talekar

Qualifications: B.Com
Experience: 4 years

Ms. Swejal Prakash Chavan

Designation: Jr. Clerk
Experience: 3 years

Ms. Shweta Shashikant Bhuwad

Designation: Jr. Clerk
Experience: 2 years

Mr. Prakash Mohan Waghela

Designation: Peon
Experience: 14 years

Mr. Bharat Jagdish Solanki

Designation: Peon
Experience: 6 years

Mr. Ravindra Dhondu Bamane

Designation: Peon
Experience: 1 year

+ Aided

Dr. M. Satheesh Menon

Qualifications: M.A., LLB, PGDBM, D.H.E., NET, PHD.

Department: Economics

Designation: Head of the Department & Associate Professor in Economics

Experience: 29 Years

C. A. Anil V. Tilak

Qualifications: B.Com., FCA, ACS, LLB(Gen.), DFM, SET

Department: Accountancy

Designation: Head of the Department & Associate Professor in Economics

Experience: 29 Years

Dr. Smt.M.P.P. Gogate

Qualifications: M.A., PHD

Department: Environmental Studies

Designation: Associate Professor in EVS

Experience: 27 years

Dr.(Smt.) Bageshree P. Bangera Bandekar

Qualifications: M.Com., NET, PHD

Department: Commerce

Designation: Head of the Department & Associate Professor in Commerce

Experience: 19 years

Dr.(Smt.) Neena M. Nair

Qualifications: M.A., PHD

Department: English

Designation: Assistant Professor in English

Experience: 20 years

Dr. (Smt.) Seema S. Waghela

Qualifications: M.Com., B.ED., SET, PHD

Department: Accountancy

Designation: Assistant Professor in Accountancy

Experience: 9 years

Shri. Arvind A. Panchal

Qualifications: M.Com., M.Phil., NET

Department: Commerce

Designation: Assistant Professor in Commerce

Experience: 7 years

Dr.Sagar N. Dandgawhal

Qualifications: M.Com., MLIB., PHD., SET

Department: Library

Designation: Librarian

Experience: 27 year

+ Self - Financed

RAJLAXMI NAYK

Qualifications: M.SC.(ENERGY), B.E. (MECH)

Department: BMS (ALL)

Designation: CHIEF COORDINATOR

Experience: 2 years

ANKITA DAS

Qualifications: M.A. (HONS)

Department: BMM

Designation: COORDINATOR

Experience: 5 years

SIDDHITA WALAVALKAR

Qualifications: M.COM (A/C)

Department: BMS, BAF, M.COM

Designation: COORDINATOR

Experience: 1 year

DIPTI DINESHKUMAR PARMAR

Qualifications: M.SC. (COM. SCI.)

Department: B.SC.(IT)

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 6 years

SWETA SUMAN

Qualifications: MBA (IT)

Department: B.SC.(IT)

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 1 year

PARIMAL SHRINIVAS

Qualifications: M.COM, B.ED

Department: BAF

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 1 year

VIMARSHINI SANTOSH

Qualifications: M.COM

Department: BAF

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 5 Months

SAJITHA NAIR

Qualifications: M.COM, B.ED

Department: BMS

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 1 year

PRASHANT RAJAN SHELAR

Qualifications: M.A. (ECONOMICS)

Department: BMS

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 1 year

JANHAVI BHUSHAN KONDURKAR

Qualifications: M.A. (PR)

Department: BMM

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 2 year

RINKLE SOHIL SHAH

Qualifications: M.SC (IT)

Department: B.SC.(IT)

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 1 year

MANISHA GANESH MANDAPELI

Qualifications: M.COM & NET

Department: BAF

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 6 Months

AARTI PATKAR

Qualifications: MCA

Department: B.SC.(IT)

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 4 year

SANDEEP KAMBLE

Qualifications: B.E, M.E (Electronics &Telecommunication)

Department: B.SC.(IT)

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Experience: 2 years

GANESH SAHEBRAO BHAGWAT

Qualifications: B.E(IT)

Department: B.SC.(IT)

Designation: COORDINATOR

Experience: 5 years

+ Aided Non - Teaching

Mr. Anil Tukaram Talekar

Designation: Officer Superintendent

Experience: 22 years

Mrs. Sneha Santosh Patil

Designation: Head Clerk

Experience: 23 years

Mrs. Sanyukta Sandeep Vaidya

Designation: Senior Clerk

Experience: 22 years

Mr. Laxman Gopichand Kshirsagar

Designation: Junior Clerk

Experience: 2 years 8 months

Mr. Ramesh Vittal Nandivkar

Designation: Peon

Experience:  28 years

Mr. Anant Dinkar Lanjekar

Designation: Peon

Experience: 27 years

Mr. Raghunath Pandurang Karval

Designation: Peon

Experience: 26 years

Mrs. Hansaben Kanti Waghela

Designation: Peon

Experience: 26 years

Mr. Dharmendra Ramchandra Nagotkar

Designation: Peon

Experience: 24 years

Mr. Jagdish Tulsiram Handgar

Designation: Peon

Experience: 23 years

+ Unaided Non - Teaching

Mrs. Kamini Dhananjay Vyawahare

Designation:Liabrarian

Experience: 15 Years

Mr. Sadanand Manohar Sawant

Designation:Sr. Clerk

Experience:14 Years

Ms. Reema Sudhakar Talekar

Qualifications: B.Com
Experience: 4 years

Ms. Swejal Prakash Chavan

Designation: Jr. Clerk
Experience: 3 years

Ms. Shweta Shashikant Bhuwad

Designation: Jr. Clerk
Experience: 2 years

Mr. Prakash Mohan Waghela

Designation: Peon
Experience: 14 years

Mr. Bharat Jagdish Solanki

Designation: Peon
Experience: 6 years

Mr. Ravindra Dhondu Bamane

Designation: Peon
Experience: 1 year